Genealogy   Search   Queries   Surnames   Census   Ships   States  
Genealogy Home


Site Search


City Directories


Obituaries


Cemeteries


Marriages


Military


Alumni Lists


Cemetery
Records
Online



Post Query


Search Queries


Surname Resources


Census Records


Ships Lists!


State Links


Ethnic Links


Link to Distant Cousins


DistantCousin.com

1821 City Directory for St. Louis, MO - B


  A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   V   W   Y

  • Bacchus, John inquire north Water corner of north E
  • Baker, Ewel deputy clerk of the circuit court Market above Fifth
  • Barga, Peter carpenter north Church sw corner of A
  • Baribeau, Pierre 126 north Church sw corner of F
  • Barr, William plasterer 67 south Third below B
  • Bartlet, Phineas carpenter north Fourth below Third
  • Bartley, Mary (widow) back of the Steam boat warehouse
  • Barton, David counsellor at law south Fourth below Market
  • Barton, Joshua attorney at law and secretary of state corner of Market and Sixth
  • Bartrand, M. carter 80 north Third
  • Bates, David G. carpenter north A above Church
  • Bates, Edward attorney at law and attorney general for the state nw corner Market and South
  • Bates, Nehemiah bottler north Third above north E
  • Beaugenou, Vital musician nw corner south Third corner of Third and south H
  • Beck, Abraham attorney at law, and land agent se corner of south Third A and Church streets
  • Beck, Lewis C. physician se corner of south A and Church streets
  • Becker, Frederick tailor 49 north Main above north B
  • Beebe, Elijah saddle and harness manufacturer 8 north Main
  • Beebe, Elisha block and pump maker and cooper south C above Church
  • Belcour, J. B. D. 76 south Main nw corner of south C
  • Belfort, Baptiste south Main below I street
  • Bell, John merchant 1 north Main ne corner of Market
  • Bell, William chair maker south C above Main
  • Bellanger, Charles carpenter south Water below B
  • Bellissime, Alexander tavern keeper 90 south Church below south C
  • Benet, Madam (widow) 206 north Main
  • Bennet, William Mansion house hotel ne corner of north Third and E
  • Benoit, Catharine S. (widow) 118 south Main northwest corner of E
  • Benson, William H. printer 51 south Main
  • Bent, John clerk of the county court over the county court room
  • Bent, Silas clerk of the county court office over the county court room Market above Fourth
  • Benton, Thomas H. attorney at law north F above Church near Bennet's
  • Berthold, Bartholomew merchant 11 north Main
  • Biddle, Thomas major US Army 99 south Main se corner of south D
  • Bienvenus, Eugene cabinet maker south Church below H
  • Billon, Charles clock and watch maker 23 north Main ne corner of north A
  • Bissonnet, Ambroise north C above Third
  • Blair, Daniel watch maker 35 south Main
  • Blanchard, George keeper Green Tree Inn 85 south Church below C
  • Block, Eleazer attorney at law north Church ne corner of B
  • Blood, Sullivan deputy constable north Fourth above north C
  • Blotnear, Mathias victualler 7 Market dwelling house south Church below the bridge
  • Bobb, John and William brick makers ne corner of south Seventh and A
  • Bompart, Francois blacksmith south D above Main dwelling house se corner of Third and G
  • Bompart, Louis cashier of the Missouri bank 6 north Main
  • Boss, Daniel C. and co. merchant 68 south Main below south B
  • Bosseron, Charles blacksmith 46 north Main nw corner of north B
  • Bothick, John stone mason 85 north Third se corner of north D
  • Bothick, Thomas grocer 85 north Third se corner of north D
  • Bott, William painter and glazier south C above south Main
  • Bouche, Francois boatman 110 south Church below D
  • Bouis, Andrew Vincent 47 north Main ne corner of north B
  • Bouis, Antoine (widow) 47 north Main ne corner of north B
  • Bouju, Joseph clock and watch maker , silver smith and jeweller 76 north Main
  • Bournes, John grocer "hole in the wall" north Water below north H
  • Bowles, Mary south Church sw corner of D
  • Boyd, Christopher grocer 85 north Church se corner of north D
  • Boyd, John M. Bennet's hotel north Third
  • Boyer, John F. tailor 24 north Main nw corner of north A
  • Brackenridge, Henry M. attorney at law north B above Main
  • Bradbury, Edward turner north Main above the Brewery
  • Bradbury, John potter and farmer inquire south D above Main
  • Bradley, John T. carpenter north Fifth above north C
  • Brady, John commission merchant north Water above the Team boat ferry
  • Braud, James merchant 25 south Main ne corner of south A
  • Brazeau, A. north C east of Main
  • Brazeau, Louis 59 north Main below north C
  • Brazeau, Nicholas boatman south Main below south I
  • Bright, Josiah 54 south Third sw corner of south B
  • Britton, Mrs. (widow) 37 south Main
  • Brown, Mary (widow) back 90 south Main
  • Brown, Edmund deputy sheriff at the office in the jail north Sixth above Market
  • Browne, Edward clerk in the surveyor's office dwelling house Bennet's hotel
  • Brown, George carpenter north A above Church
  • Brown, Joseph C. sheriff of the county of St. Louise office in the jail north Sixth above Market
  • Brown, William pump maker south H above Third
  • Burchmore, George merchant 76 south Main nw corner of south C
  • Burns, Amariah bookbinder south D above Church
  • Burns, Michael grocer north Water above north H

  A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   V   W   Y

Related Genealogy Resources: