Decorations Awarded to Officers and Men of the 26th Division, A.E.F.


Page #Description / Surnames
  Congressional Medal of Honor
029

Note, please also see citations listed as follows:
Dilboy, George (deceased)
Perkins, Michael J. (deceased)

  Distinguished Service Cross, organized by unit
029HQ /Howard, Murphy
101st Infantry / Greenway, Hansen, Foley, Goodbridge, Brickley, Dodge, O'Neill, Casey, Clabby, DeCota, Higgins, McGowen, Nickerson, Nimmo, O'Connor, Doucette, Dubois, Harris, Hunt, Hurley, Jager, Kelley, O'Connell, McGuirl
031Spinney, Hedlund, Bougham, Clasby, Grady, Holtz, Kelley, Lanergan, Mayne, McNeece, Miller, Ross, Rounds, Ryan, Shoman, St. George, Yabovitz
102nd Infantry / Parker, Bearss, Lewis, Lee, Wesselhoelft, Edmunds, Tiecke, Feegal, Comfort, Weaver, Mathews, Hines, Hepburn, Reece, Speers, Bishop, Grimes, Moller, Petit, Harwood, Gilchrist, Byron, Cummings, Dillon, Herman, McKernan, Olsen, Ryan, Twiss, Walsh, Whedon, Mobley, Ahearn, Aylward, Bradsnyder, Casey, Dougenick, Fray, Hintz, Jona, Kelley, Martin, Sanderson, Thornley, Timm, Birgando, Bramble, Lane, Nash, Wilder, Brundett, Block, Carty, Dion, Endicott, Farrell, Harmon, Johnson, Kearney, Paradise, Tryon
103rd Infantry / Southard, Blood, Jutres, Bates, Carter, Noel, Alberts, Barton, Brackett, Butler, Diggins, Klick, Nourse, Brown, Custeau, Cary, Dumas, Harrington, Nightingale, Thornhill, Wiechman, Winslow, Moan, Thibodeau, Lait, Brownville, Cohen, Cushion, Dubie, Grindle, Lindie, McNeil, Dilboy, Moyer, Palmer, Paradis, Rhodes, Tibbetts, Weiss, Ingold
104th Infantry / Colley, Blythe, Howard, Rachek, Dexter, Nelson, Rogers, Sullivan, Toelkin, Carlson, Courtney, Jacques, McGuire, McNerney, Blanchette, Haynes, Hoyt, Marquette, Miffin, Murphy, Pozzi, Stone, Stowell, Upton, Bolack, Dodge, McCann, Page, Blair, Davis, Fitzgerald, Gannon, Hill, Huntley, Lane, Lee, Laviolette, Marino, McCauley
033Melle, Munroe, Richardson, Rohan, Roy, Thomson
101st Field Artillery / MacNamee, James, Johnson, Jolley, Torrey
102nd Field Artillery / Jones, Gunter, Johnson, Parent
103rd Field Artillery / McLeod, Broadhead, Bourne, Gordon, Lyons, Hickey
101st Machine Gun Battalion / Rattenburg, Hampson, Haskins
102nd Machine Gun Battalion / Humbird, Courtney, Gray, Wyatt, Bush, malone, Batten, Toy, Ballard, Butler, Kite, Lund, Saurman
103rd Machine Gun Battalion / Ramsdell, Blake, Bailey, Cheney, Roberge, Tuttle
101st Field Signal Battalion / Nickles, Brown, Courter, Kimball, Stinson, Walls, Garrison
101st Engineers / Howe, Beard, Walsh
101st Sanitary Train / Hamilton, Dunn
101st Ambulance Company / Christiansen, Beaton, Connell, Cornell, Craven, Chapin, Runnels, Turner
103rd Ambulance Company / Siebert, McArdle, Rousch
Headquarters Troop / Procter