Marquette, Michigan High School Yearbook, June 1915

Genealogy   Search   Queries   Surnames   Census   Ships   States    
Genealogy Home


Cemetery
Records
Online



Site Search


Post Query


Search Queries


Surname Resources


Census Records


Ships Lists!


State Links


Ethnic Links


Link to Distant Cousins


Marquette, Michigan High School Yearbook, June 1915


Note: The source for this information is The Tatler, the yearbook of Marquette Highschool - June, 1915

Page #Surnames in order they appear
Page 1Contents
Page 2Photo of Superintendent A. R. Watson
Page 3Photo of Principal W. B. McClintock
Page 4Publication Masthead
Page 5Photos of Editor, S. Marian Hathway; Assistant Editor, Hazel Lenore Flynn; Business Manager, Stanton Bice; Assistant Business Manager, Harold St. John
Page 6Photo of Class of 1915
Page 7Senior Class Roll: Artz, Asire, Bergan, Bernard, Bice, Bielenberg, Blanchard, Brown, Bruce, Byrne, Bystrom, Caspar, Connors, Cummings, Dunlop, Erickson, Farrell, Fletcher, Flynn, Freeman, Gaines, Hagan, Hall, Hansen, Harkin, Hathway, Janzen, Kaye, Kellan, Kimball, King, Lundquist, MacKenzie, McCall, McCauley, McCormick, Morrison, Nelson, Ooerg, Parr, Pearce, Peterson, Reinhardt, Ryan, Rydholm, Saunders, Schlabach, St. John, Stolpe, Thomlinson, Wickstrom, VanCleve, Vierling, Young, Shirkey, Ayotte, Johnson, Lowney, Pendill, Magers, Johnson, Coffman
Page 8Salutatory
Page 9President's Address
Page 10Senior Class History
Page 11Senior Class History
Page 12Senior Class Will
Page 13Senior Class Will
Page 14Senior Class Will
Page 15Senior Class Will
Page 16Senior Class Prophecy
Page 17Senior Class Prophecy
Page 18Senior Class Prophecy
Page 19Senior Class Prophecy
Page 20Senior Class Prophecy
Page 21Senior Class Prophecy
Page 22Senior Class Prophecy
Page 23Senior Class Prophecy
Page 24Valedictory
Page 25Valedictory
Page 26Senior Class Song
Page 27Senior Class Play
Page 28Faculty Notes
Page 29Faculty Notes
Page 30Photo of Class of 1916
Page 31Junior Class Role: Armstrong, Artz, Bauer, Beaudry, Brall, Byrns, Caspar, Courtney, Cleary, Clune, Croisitiere, Deasy, DeHaas, DesArmier, Doetsch, Dushane, Fairbanks, Farrell, Forsberg, Faucher, Gustafson, Halstead, Hanson, Haslitt, Johnson, Jones, Kimber, Koepp, Krafft, LaBonte, Larson, Lewis, Lindstrom, Maline, McCall, McKie, McNulty, Morrison, Nault, Nelson, Peterson, Price, Prior, Roberts, Ryan, Sheedy, Siegel, Sonnenberg, Stillman, Temple, Thoney, Tincknell, Treloar, Truckey, Walton, Wilson, Windoft
Page 32Photo of Class of 1917
Page 33Sophmore Class Roll: Anderson, Barnes, Beckman, Bell, Bergan, Boullion, Briggs, Brown, Brott, Clement, Clune, Cole, Constance, Craze, Cummings, Daniels, DeRocher, Divine, Dobson, Dolf, Dunham, Eliasson, Erickson, Eymer, Fine, Ford, Foucher, Gauthier, Gillette, Glover, Gorman, Grabower, Hagan, Harkin, Harrington, Havican, Healy, Hill, Hornbogen, Jacques, Jones, Johnson, Johnston, June, Kellan, Kepler, Kimball, Koepp, Lambert, LaFave, Leskie, Levin, Liberty, Lindquist, Lyons, Malone, McCall, McLean, Micklow, Morrison, Moffat, Moran, Mullaly, Neault, Nelson, Ojala, Olsen, Olson, Ostrander, Paulson, Pellow, Lerrin, Purchase, Richards, Richardson, Riskman, Ruecker, Schwartz, Siegle, Smith, St. John, Steele, Stolpe, Swanson, Tauch, Wallace, Wellman, Weston, Wickert, VanEvera, Zerbel, Zyrd, Winters, Pratt, Gaithier
Page 34Photo of Class of 1918
Page 35Freshman Class Roll: Ackerman, Ahearn, Anderson, Baird, Beaudry, Beckman, Bell, Bergh, Bernard, Beyer, Bielenberg, Bitters, Bjorklon, Brant, Caven, Chubb, Clint, Cowden, Danielson, Cadieu, Eckstrom, Elliott, Ellersick, Erickson, Ernstedt, Farlardeau, Fotzpatrick, Fleury, Frederickson, Frei, Fritz, Gaines, Gaspar, Gauthier, Grimsby, Hansen, Hartvigh, Haslitt, Heimonen, Herlich, Hixson, Hoglund, Hooper, Hopkins, Hornbogen, Hudson, Johnson, Kerolla, Kiel, Kinsman, Kreig, Lergeness, LaRochelle, Larson, Latrell, Lawrence, LeMay, Lewis, Lovass, Lundquist, MacVanel, McCauley, Michaels, Morrison, Munson, Nelson, Noble, Olson, Orchard, Pauquette, Patterson, Peterson, Price, Prudom, Pulver, Reinhardt, Robinson, Rose, Richards, Rose, Sandelin, Schaefer, Schrandt, Schunck, Shaw, Spear, St. Louis, Stenglein, Stone, Summersett, Swahn, Thomas, Todd, Tousignant, Treloar, Trombly, Webster, Weeks, White, Wilson, Winkle, Witting, Wollner, Wright, VanCleve, Zerble, Bodette, Gallagher, McIntosh, Mogren, Forsberg
Page 36Photo of Girls' Basketball Team
Page 37Photo of Boys' Basketball Team
Page 38Senior Roaster
Page 39Senior Roaster

Some additional excellent resources for your research are: